Malaysia - Business Visa

Malaysia is the center of world-wide business activity due its rich in resources and well established IT sector. Malaysia is the best place for business or work having GDP growth as 6%. Malaysia has a best market-oriented economy and pro-business Government policies. Malaysia has well designed infrastructure to serve the business community. There are different types / category of visa for work as, setting up your own company in Malaysia( getting for 2 years for you and your family),non – resident company where you can own Private limited company, joint venture with Malaysian resident, be employed with Malaysian company where salary should be minimum 5000 RM. People who want to do business as private limited company (Sdn Bhd) needs business license for their business activities. A Company (Sdn. Bhd. i.e. Private Limited) needs to have a capital greater than RM 500,000/- to qualify for recruiting Foreign Skilled Workers. They may require Whole sale retail license for trade work.
 
Business men invest in Malaysia because of its liberal and transparent investment policy. For getting visa you require Original passport, Confirmed return air ticket, operating owns business must produce a copy of trade license and certified bank statements for 3 months.
 
European Overseas gives you the best guide in the quickest way to ensure that you will get Malaysia visa. European Overseas experts help you gain more knowledge about Business prospects and immigration details.

Countries for immigration

Quick Enquiry