New Zealand - Work Visa/Business Visa

New Zealand is free trade economy. Safety, stability and booming economies are major reasons to invest in New Zealand. New Zealand’s economy has a sizable service sector, accounting for 63% of all GDP .It Has large scale manufacturing industries which include aluminum production, food processing, metal fabrication, wood and paper products etc. The business visa can be either for permanent residence, or temporary entry with the option to lead to residence after several years working in New Zealand. Temporary entry category facilitates the entry of people interested in establishing business opportunities in New Zealand. We have different types of visa in this category as Investors visa, entrepreneur visa and employees of businesses relocating. An Entrepreneur Work Visa is a three year work visa in two stages: a Start-up stage and a Balance stage. An Entrepreneur Work Visa will enable you to move to New Zealand and buy or establish your own business. For Entrepreneur Work Visa, you must have a minimum capital investment of NZ$100,000.
 
People wishing to invest funds in a business and live in New Zealand can apply for residence under our Investor/Investor Plus categories, or apply for a visitor visa valid for up to two years.
 
New Zealand’s Skilled Migration Category allows people with the skills and qualifications that New Zealand values to get residence or a permit to work. . European Overseas consulting professionals are there to study your requirement thoroughly and counsel you as per your future aspiration.
 
European Overseas successfully established itself in the market as one of the most reputed immigration consultant organizations. European Overseas has specialization in processing successful visas.

Countries for immigration

Quick Enquiry